Sixth Form Open Evening, Wednesday 15th November 7.00 to 9.00pm
Students and facilities at William Brookes School in Much Wenlock, Shropshire

Sports Calendar

Slide right to see full table as required

Back to today

October 2017

Previous

Next

MTWTFSS
      1
2

All Years Interhouse CROSS COUNTRY (KAH)
08:50 - 15:30

U16 County Netball Tournament
12:10 - 16:30

Primary High 5's Netball League [Y12 SL] (AAS)
16:00 - 17:00

3

Yr 11 football
15:00 - 18:00

ks4 dodgeball
15:30 - 17:30

4

Cross Country
15:30 - 18:00

football english knock-out cup
15:30 - 17:30

Y7&8 Netball v SHS & TTS
15:30 - 18:00

Y9&11 Netball v BES
15:30 - 17:00

5

Y7 Leadership Training (AAS)
08:50 - 10:50

KS2 Tag Rugby Tournament (AAS)
13:00 - 15:00

KS3 Sportsability Dodgeball
15:30 - 17:30

y8 netball
15:30 - 17:30

Primary High 5's Netball League [Y12 SL] (AAS)
16:00 - 17:00

67

U14 Girls Shropshire Hockey League
09:00 - 11:00

8
9

Yr 7 football
15:00 - 17:30

Partnership X COuntry
15:30 - 17:00

reserve u16 county netball
15:30 - 17:30

Primary High 5's Netball League [Y12 SL] (AAS)
16:00 - 17:00

10

U14 County Netball Tournament
12:10 - 16:30

Yr 11 football vs oldbury
15:00 - 17:00

11

U18 boys football vs Codsall 3rd
13:00 - 17:00

Y6 Autumn Activity Afternoon [PE Staff] (AAS)
13:30 - 15:00

Cross Country
15:30 - 18:00

12

U16 & U14 girls hockey South Shropshire Champs
15:00 - 17:45

y7 a and b netball
15:30 - 16:30

Yr 7 football vs HLC
15:30 - 17:30

Primary High 5's Netball League [Y12 SL] (AAS)
16:00 - 17:00

13

Yr 10 football vs Langley
15:30 - 17:30

14

U14 Boys Shropshire Hockey League
09:00 - 11:00

15
16

Partnership X Country
15:30 - 17:30

17

Y8 NETBALL and FOOTBALL Interhouse (KAH)
08:50 - 10:50

indoor cricket all years
14:00 - 17:00

reserve u14 county netball
14:00 - 17:00

Yr 7 football vs Meole
15:30 - 17:00

Yr10 football
15:30 - 17:30

18

Y9 NETBALL and FOOTBALL Interhouse (KAH)
08:50 - 10:50

British Schools Biathlon Championships (KAH)
13:00 - 16:30

biathlon
15:30 - 17:30

Y8B & Y9 Netball v TTS
15:30 - 17:45

19

Y7 NETBALL and FOOTBALL Interhouse (KAH)
12:10 - 15:30

U13 boys football vs Meole Brace
14:30 - 17:30

U15 & U13 girls hockey south Shropshire champs
15:00 - 18:00

reserve netball/y12/13 netball
15:30 - 17:30

Y11 & 12/13 Netball v SHS
15:30 - 18:00

y7 boys rugby
15:30 - 17:30

20

Y10 NETBALL and FOOTBALL Interhouse (KAH)
08:50 - 10:50

21

U14 Girls Shropshire Hockey League
09:00 - 11:00

22
232425262728

U14 Boys Shropshire Hockey League
09:00 - 11:00

29
3031

ks3 table tennis t and w qualifier
15:30 - 17:30

y7 sen 5 a side
15:30 - 17:30