Students and facilities at William Brookes School in Much Wenlock, Shropshire

Sports Calendar

Slide right to see full table as required

Back to today

March 2017

Previous

Next

MTWTFSS
  1

U18 boys football vs Bridgnorth Endowed
13:00 - 16:00

U13 girls In2 Hockey Shrop Champs
14:00 - 17:00

KS3 BBall Telford Schools Tournamnent
15:20 - 17:00

Yr 9 football vs Ludlow
16:00 - 17:30

2

Yr 10 football
15:15 - 18:15

TWSSA Y10 Netball Tournament
15:30 - 18:00

3

U13 girls indoor cricket
12:10 - 17:10

U16 girls football vs Meole Brace
14:30 - 16:30

45
6

U13 County Netball Tournament
13:10 - 16:30

U19 BBall v Shrewsbury
16:00 - 18:00

7

U16 Bball v George Salter tbc
14:00 - 20:00

Y8&10 Netball v Priory
15:30 - 17:00

Yr 11 football vs B.Borough
15:45 - 17:45

8

U12 Basketball tournament
13:10 - 17:10

U13 boys hockey in2 hockey Shropshire Champs
14:00 - 17:00

Yr 11 football vs B.Borough
15:00 - 17:00

KS4 BBALL Telford Schools
15:20 - 17:20

South Shropshire U15 Netball Tournament
15:30 - 18:00

9

South SHrophire U12 Netball Tournament
15:30 - 17:30

TWSSA Y9 Netball Tournament
15:30 - 18:00

Y7/8 Partnership Boys Basketball (school games qualifier)
15:30 - 17:30

Yr7 Boys football vs Madeley
15:30 - 17:00

Primary Football League [JFOs] (AAS)
16:00 - 17:15

10

U15 girls cricket indoor
13:10 - 18:00

Yr 11 football
15:15 - 17:45

1112
13

U15 County Netball tournament
12:10 - 16:40

Yr7 Boys A & B teams vs Church Stretton
15:30 - 17:30

14

Table Tennis Ks3 Boys
15:30 - 18:30

U12&13 Netball v Wrekin
15:30 - 17:15

15

Telford Schools Swimming gala
12:30 - 17:00

SCB Primary Indoor Cricket Tournament (AAS)
13:00 - 16:00

U18 boys hockey vs Adams Grammar
13:10 - 15:15

6th Form Football vs Oswestry
13:30 - 15:30

U12 & U13 boys football
15:30 - 17:30

Y8&10 Netball v Bedstone
15:30 - 18:00

16

U12 boys In2 Hockey Shrop Champs
14:00 - 17:00

TWSSA Y8 Netball Tournament
15:30 - 18:00

Primary Football League [JFOs] (AAS)
16:00 - 17:15

17

Yr 11 football
15:00 - 18:30

1819
20

U13s boys football vs Oswestry
15:30 - 17:15

Yr 10 football
15:30 - 18:00

21

U16 Regional Badminton Competition
08:30 - 14:30

Yr. 9 HOCKEY & RUGBY Interhouse (KAH)
08:50 - 11:10

Yr. 8 HOCKEY & RUGBY Interhouse (KAH)
11:10 - 13:10

U12 County netball Tournament
12:10 - 16:30

Table TEnnis KS3 Girls
15:30 - 18:00

U13 boys TWSSA hockey
15:30 - 18:00

22

Yr. 10 HOCKEY & RUGBY Interhouse (KAH)
11:10 - 13:10

U18 boys football vs Madeley
13:00 - 16:00

U18 boys hockey vs Shrewsbury School
13:10 - 15:30

Yr7 district rugby
15:00 - 17:00

Y8&10 Netball v SHS
15:30 - 17:45

23

U12 girls In2 Hockey Shrop Champs
14:00 - 17:00

TWSSA Y7A&B Netball Tournament
15:30 - 18:00

Primary Football League [JFOs] (AAS)
16:00 - 17:15

24

Yr. 7 HOCKEY & RUGBY Interhouse (KAH)
11:10 - 13:10

2526
27

A2 Moderation
08:15 - 17:15

28

KS3 Sportsability Basketball
15:30 - 17:30

29

U18s boys hockey vs Shrewsbury 6th form
13:10 - 16:10

30

Junior Club Champion Training (AAS)
09:00 - 11:00

yr8/9 girls hockey vs Church Stretton
15:30 - 17:00

31

Yrs. 7,8&9 Interhouse SWIMMING (KAH)
08:50 - 13:10


13:30 - 15:00